Home > Departments > PE/ CCA/ Aesthetics

PE/ CCA/ Aesthetics

Sports & Games

CCA Name of Teacher Practice Days & Time Venue Level Offered/
Remarks
Bowling
Tan Lai Peng
Ser Yah Lee
Experiential Program
Mondays
4.15-5.45
leave sch: 3.45pm
reach sch: 6.15pm 
Civil Service Club @ Bukit Batok
P3 to P6
Req min no. to start class
Golf
Sabrina Lee
Eunice Leong
Enriched Program
Tuesdays
3.00-4.30
leave sch: 2.30pm
reach sch: 5.00pm 
Sembawang Country Club
P3 to P6
Req min no. to start class
Badminton
Lee Bee Choo
Huang Xiu Qin
Fong Li Ying
Sam Poh Fong
Experiential Program
Mondays 
2.30-4.00(Session 1A)
4.00-5.30(Session 1B)
Thursdays
2.30-4.00(Session 2A)
4.00-5.30(Session 2B)
Excellence Program
Mondays
3.00-5.00
Thursdays
3.00-5.00
School Hall P3 to P6
Football
Macus Quek
Long Liping
Leo Chin Choon
Nicole Foo
Experiential Program
Tuesdays
3.00-5.00
Thursdays
3.00-5.00
 -
School Field
Basketball Court
P3 to P6
Table-Tennis
Dylan Chua
Liu Jianguo
Jesslyn Loh
Michelle Tan
Thomas Lim
Experiential Program
Tuesdays
2.30-4.00(Session 1)
4.00-5.30(Session 2)
Thursdays
2.30-4.00(Session 3)
4.00-5.30(Session 4)
Excellence Program 
Mondays
2.30-5.30
Fridays
2.30-5.30
PAL Room
MPR
P3 to P6
Track & Field
Neo Eng Yeow
Soh Cuishan
Shirley Wee
Darshana
Teoh Kiah Mun
Experiential+Excellence Program
Tuesdays
2.30-5.15
Fridays
2.30-5.15
leave sch: 2.30pm
reach sch: 5.15pm 
Clementi Stadium
School Compound
P3 to P6
Volleyball
Mohd Faizal
Chew Kah Yee
Pang Shau Foon
Sanisa Sapari
Experiential Program
Tuesdays
2.30-5.00
Fridays
2.30-5.00
Excellence Program
Tuesdays
2.30-5.00
Fridays
2.30-5.00
School Hall P3 to P6
Wushu
Hon Mui Yong
Lin Yingru
Experiential Program
Thursdays
2.30-4.30
Excellence Program
Thursdays 
2.30-4.30
Gym Room
MPR
P3 to P6

Performing Arts

CCA Name of Teacher Practice Days & Time Venue Level Offered/
Remarks
Choir
Soo Shio Fung
Chiew Sook Yee
 -
Excellence Program
Mondays
3.45-5.45
Music Room 2
P3 to P6
(audition will be conducted for new members)
Festive Band
Tay Wei Seng
Grace Ling
Yeoh Li Shan 
Experiential Program
Fridays
3.30-5.30
 - Band Room P3 to P6
Dance
Koo Xi Yan
Tiang Hwee Min
Chua Fang
Zhang Jing
Enriched Program
Tuesdays
3.45-5.15
Excellence Program
Mondays
3.30-5.30
Dance Room P3 to P6
Guzheng
Wan Hai Yan
Tan Ai Lian
Jolene Cheah
Jenny Chew
Experiential Program
Tuesdays
2.30-4.30
Excellence Program
Tuesdays
2.30-4.30
Fridays
2.30-4.30
Guzheng Room P3 to P6
*All cost for the Enriched Program shall be borne by participants which may include course fees, attire and equipment.

Uniformed Groups

CCA Name of Teacher Practice Days & Time Venue Level Offered/
Remarks
Brownies
Tan See Hwa
Goh Chiew Hoon
Experiential Program
Tuesdays
2.30-4.30
 - Classroom (TBC) P3 to P6
Cub Scouts
Lena Tan
Ng Pei Sin
Experiential Program
Tuesdays
2.30-4.30
 -   Classroom (TBC) P3 to P6

Clubs & Societies

CCA Name of Teacher Practice Days & Time Venue Level Offered/
Remarks
Art Club
Lee Rui Ching
Huang Xinyi
Excellence Program
Tuesdays
2.30-4.30
 - Art Room
P3 - P6 only
(based on selection)
International Chess
Lee Ai Foon
Soh Lishi
Li Xing
Experiential/Excellence Program
Tuesdays
2.30-4.00
 -
Classrooms
P/O Rm 1, 2, 3, 4
P3 to P6
Weiqi
Experiential/Excellence Program
Tuesdays
2.30-4.00
 - P3 to P6
Infocomm Club
Sher Ong
Ong Wei Lin
Experiential/Excellence Program
Tuesdays
2.30-4.30
 - Computer Labs P3 to P6
Robotics
Kum Chee Fai
Wee Hui Wen
Seah Mui Hoon
Experiential/Excellence Program
Mondays
3.30-5.30
 - Computer Labs P3 to P6
Chinese Society
Lim Lin
Guan Zhonghui
Xie Wei
Experiential Program
Fridays
3.30-5.30
 - Think Tank P3 to P6
Math & Science Club
Chia Su Ngin
Siti Sakinah
Experiential Program
Fridays
3.30-5.30
 - Science Lab P3 to P6
Drama Club
Julia Ho
Wu Peiling
Karen Haw
Experiential Program
Tuesdays
2.30-4.30
 - Band Room P3 to P6
Little Journalists Club
Wong Lai Yin
Wong Oi Lee
Experiential Program
Mondays
3.30-5.30
 - Think Tank P3 to P6
*All cost for the Enriched Program shall be borne by participants which may include course fees, attire and equipment.
Please note that the schedule may be subjected to change.