Home > Departments > PE/ CCA/ Aesthetics

PE/ CCA/ Aesthetics

Sports & Games

CCA Name of Teacher Practice Days & Time Venue Level Offered

Bowling
Tan Lai Peng
Ser Yah Lee
Enriched Program
Mondays
3.45-6.15
(Include travelling time)

Star Bowl@NS HomeTeam
(Bukit Batok)
P3-P6 
Req min no. to start class
Golf Sabrina Lee
Eunice Leong
Enriched Program
Mondays
3.45-6.15
(Include travelling time)
 Sembawang Country Club P3 to P6
Req min no. to start class 
Badminton Wu Peiling
Fong Li Ying
Lee Bee Choo
Koh Yu Xin 
Enriched Program
Mondays

3.00-4.30(Session 1)
4.30-6.00(Session 2)
Thursdays
3.00-4.30(Session 1)
4.30-6.00(Session 2)
 
Excellence Program
Mondays/ Thursdays

3.45-6.00
 
School Hall  P3 to P6
Wushu
Hon Mui Yong
Lin Yingru
Enriched Program
Thursdays

3.45-5.45
Excellence Program
Thursdays

3.45-5.45
Gym Room
Blk C open space (L2
P3 to P6
Table-Tennis  Dylan Chua
Thomas Lim
Liu Jianguo
Wendy Ng
Enriched Program
Tuesdays

3.00-4.30(Session 1)
4.30-6.00(Session 2)
Thursdays
3.00-4.30(Session 1)
4.30-6.00(Session 2)
 
Excellence Program
Mondays/ Fridays

3.00-6.00
 
 PAL Room
Multi-Purpose Room
Blk C open space (L2)
P3 to P6 
 Track & FieldNeo Eng Yeow
Wee Hui Wen
Sanisa Sapari
Shirley Wee 
 Experiential Program
Tuesdays

3.45-6.15
(Include travelling time)
Fridays
3.45-6.15
(Include travelling time)
Excellence Program
Tuesdays/ Fridays

3.45-6.15
(Include travelling time
 
Clementi Stadium
School Compound 
 P3 to P6
Volleyball Mohd Faizal
Zhou Jing
Chew Kah Yee
Pang Shau Foon 
Experiential Program
Tuesdays

3.30-6.15
Fridays
3.30-6.15
 
Excellence Program
Tuesdays

3.30-6.15
Fridays
3.30-6.15
 
School Hall  P3 to P6
Football
Macus Quek
Siti Sakinah
Experiential Program
Thursdays

3.45-5.45
 
School Field
Basketball Court
Offered to P4 students only

Performing Arts

CCA Name of Teacher Practice Days & Time    Practice Days
& Time  
Venue Level Offered
Choir
Soo Shio Fung
Chiew Sook Yee
Grace Ling
Experiential Program Mondays
3.45-6.00
Excellence Program
Mondays
3.45-6.00
Thursdays
3.45-6.00 (before SYF AP)

  
Music Room 2
P3 to P6
(audition will be conducted for new members)
Festive Band
Tay Wei Seng
Huang Xiu Qin
Experiential Program
Fridays
3.45-5.45
 
Band Room
P3 to P6
Dance
Koo Xi Yan
Tiang Hwee Min
Julia Ho
Chua Fang (fr 20 Feb)
Enriched Program
Tuesdays

3.45-5.15
Excellence Program
Mondays

3.30-6.00
Thursdays
3.30-5.30 (before SYF AP) 
Dance Room P3 to P6
Guzheng
Wan Hai Yan
Tan Ai Lian
Jolene Cheah
Jenny Chew



Enriched Program
Tuesdays
3.45-4.45
4.45-5.45
Excellence Program
Tuesdays

3.45-5.45
Fridays
3.45-5.45
 
Guzheng Room
P3 to P6

Uniformed Groups

CCA Name of Teacher Practice Days & Time Venue Level Offered
Brownies
Tan See Hwa
Goh Chiew Hoon
Experiential Program
Thursdays

3.45-5.45
Classroom
P/O Rm 2
P3 to P6
 Cub ScoutsLena Tan
Ng Pei Sin 
Experiential Program
Thursdays

3.45-5.45
 
Classroom
P/O Rm 3 
 P3 to P6

Clubs & Societies

CCA Name of Teacher Practice Days & Time Venue Level Offered
Art Club Lee Rui Ching
Dawn Ng
Enriched Program
Tuesdays

3.45-5.45
Art Room P3 - P6 only
(based on selection)
International Chess Long Li Ping
Soh Lishi
Enriched Program
Mondays

4.00-5.30
Classrooms
P/O Rm 2, 3, 4
P3 to P6
Infocomm Club Sher Ong
Ong Wei Lin
Enriched Program
Tuesdays

3.45-5.45
   


Computer Labs



P3 to P6
Robotics Seah Mui Hoon
Wong Oi Lee
Enriched Program
Mondays

3.45-5.45
Computer Labs
P3 to P6
Chinese Society Lim Lin
Guan Zhonghui
Xie Wei
Zhang Jing
Experiential Program
Thursdays

3.45-5.45
Band Room
P3 to P6
Math & Science Club Marie Young
Chia Su Ngin
Experiential Program
Tuesdays

3.45-5.45
Science Lab
P3 to P6
Weiqi Li Xing
Ng Kai Shi
Experiential Program
Mondays

3.45-5.45
Classroom
P/O Rm 1
P3 to P6
*All cost for the Enriched Program shall be borne by participants which may include course fees, attire and equipment.Please note that the schedule may be subjected to change.