Home > CCA

CCA

Sports & Games

CCA Name of Teacher Practice Days & Time Venue Level Offered
Modular Sessions School Team
Table-Tennis
Dylan Chua 
Liu Jianguo 
Thomas Lim         
Michelle Tan 
Alexandra Goh 
Delci Lau
Tuesdays (P3-P6) 
2.30-4.00(1st session) 
4.00-5.30(2nd session) 
Thursdays (P1 & P2) 
2.15-3.45(1st session) 
3.30-5.00(2nd session)
Mondays 
2.30-5.30 
Wednesdays(seasonal)
2.30-5.30 
Fridays 
2.30-5.30
Indoor Sports Hall All levels
Track & Field
Chia Su Ngin 
Mohd Rashied 
Mohd Fairoz 
Chan Hui Wen 
Lee Rui Ching
Tuesdays 
2.30-4.00 (P2-P3) 
3.45-6.30 (P4-P6) 
Fridays 
3.45-6.30 (P4-P6)
School Compound/
Clementi Stadium
P2 - P6
Volleyball
Mohd Faizal         
Toh Pei Hoon 
Teo Wei Ren 
Leo Chin Choon 
Zhou Jing
Tuesdays 
2.30-4.30 (P1-P2) 
2.30-5.30 (P3-P6) 
Fridays 
2.30-4.30 (P1-P2) 
2.30-5.30 (P3-P6)
School Hall All levels

Modular Sports CCA

*All Costs for the modular CCAs shall be borne by participants inclusive of course fees and transport fees.

CCA Name of Teacher Practice Days & Time Venue Level Offered
Modular Sessions School Team
Badminton

Hoh Suh Jen 
Tey Ker Hann 
Kellie Quek
Mondays 
2.30-4.00(Group 1) 
4.15-5.45(Group 2) 
Wednesdays/Thursdays(TBC)
2.30-4.00(Group 3)
Mondays 
2.30-5.30
School Hall All levels
Wushu
Huang Xiu Qin 
Lin Yingru
Mondays 
2.30-4.00 (1st session) 
4.00-5.30 (2nd session)
Mondays 
4.00-6.00
Basketball Court All levels
Bowling
Foo Cuishan 
Nuratika
Mondays 
3.30-6.00
Star Bowl@NS HomeTeam
(Bukit Batok)
P3-P6 
Req min no. to start class
Golf
Sanisa Sapari 
Sabrina Lee
Mondays 
3.30-6.00
To be confirmed
All levels 
Req min no. to start class

Uniformed Groups

CCA Name of Teacher Practice Days & Time Venue Level Offered
UG Club 
(Brownies, Scouts, 
St John Ambulance)
Loo Lee Fen (Brownies i/c) 
Denise Kee 
Lee Mei Kuen (Scouts i/c) 
Wu Peiling / Karen Haw 
Nurul Huda (St John i/c)
Fridays 
3.30-5.30
Classrooms P3 - P6 only

Performing Arts

CCA Name of Teacher Practice Days & Time Venue Level Offered
Choir
Soo Shio Fung
Chiew Sook Yee
Song Fang
Mondays
3.45-6.00
Music Room 2
All levels
Festive Band
Tay Wei Seng
Hon Mui Yong
Fridays
3.30-5.30
Auditorium
All levels
Dance
Koo Shi Hui
Tiang Hwee Min
Li Fong Ching
Pek Hai Lin
Tuesdays
2.15-3.45 (P1 & P2)
3.45-5.15 (P3-P6)

Mondays (School Team)
3.00-6.00
Dance Room All Levels
Guzheng
Wan Hai Yan
Tan Ai Lian
Zhang Jing
Tuesdays
2.00-3.00 (Beginner)
3.00-4.00 (Intermediate)

Tuesdays (School Team)
4.00-6.00
Fridays
3.30-5.30

Guzheng Room
All Levels

Clubs & Societies

CCA Name of Teacher Practice Days & Time Venue Level Offered
Art Club
Diana Cheng 
Chan Bee Leng
Tuesdays 
3.45-5.45
Art Room
P3 - P6 only 
(based on selection)
Chinese Society
Chung Wei Shan 
Guan Zhonghui 
Lim Lin 
Xie Wei
Tuesdays 
2.30-3.30 (1st session) 
3.30-5.00 (2nd session)
Thinking Room/ 
2D/ 4J Classrooms
All levels
International Chess
Vithiya 
Long Li Ping 
Jolene Teo
Mondays 
2.15-3.45 (1st session) 
4.00-5.30 (2nd session) 
Tuesdays 
2.15-3.45 (1st session) 
4.00-5.30 (2nd session)
Classrooms 
(2E, 2F, 2G)
All levels
Infocomm Club
Sher Ong 
Elizabeth Yang
Tuesdays 
3.45-5.45
Computer Labs 1 & 3 P3 - P6 only
Robotics
Kum Chee Fai 
Seah Mui Hoon
Mondays 
4.00-6.00
Computer Labs 1 & 3 
IT Resource Room
P3 - P6 only
Math & Science Club
Marie Young 
Nirmala Fiah
Tuesdays 
3.45-5.45
Science Lab P3 - P6 only
Weiqi
Li Xing 
Teo Siang Hiok
Mondays (初级班) 
3.30-5.00 
Wednesdays (高级班) 
2.00-3.00
Classrooms All levels
Service Learning Club
Goh Chiew Hoon 
Chua Fang
Fridays 
3.30-5.30
Classrooms (4C) P3 - P6 only

Enrichment Program

Name

Teacher-in-Charge

Reading Program Mrs Chan Keen Choon
Computer Enrichment Class 
Primary 4 (GEP) 
Primary 5 (GEP)
 
Advanced Mathematics Enrichment 
Enrichment Class for Primary 6
Miss Tan Ai Foon
P6 Supplementary & Remedial Classes P6 Subject Teachers