Home > Achievements > CCA Achievements > 2015

2015

Sports & Games

Table Tennis

Volleyball

West Zone Primary Schools Table Tennis Championship 2014

  • Senior Boys (4th)
  • Senior Girls (4th)
  • Junior Girls (3rd)

  • Junior Boys (3rd)

 

 

West Zone Primary Schools Volleyball Championships 2014

  • Junior Girls (4th)
  • Junior Boys (2nd)
  • Senior Girls (3rd)
  • Senior Boys (4th)

 

National Primary Schools Volleyball Championship 2014

  • Junior Girls (Top 16)
  • Junior Boys (Top 16)
  • Senior Girls (Top 16)
  • Senior Boys (Top 8)

Wushu

Track and Field

National Inter-Primary Schools Wushu Championships 2014

  • Junior Boys 
    42 - Style Taijiquan (4th) 
    3-Duan Sword (4th)

  • Senior Boys
    Broadsword (4th) 

56th National Inter-Primary Schools Track & Field Championships 2015

  • B Div Boys 
    a) 200m (4th)

 

Badminton

 

  •  Junior Girls (4th)
 

Clubs and Societies

Weiqi

International Chess

National Youth Weiqi Championship 2015

Team (1st)

  • - Lau Yi Lin (5G), Chen Yi Lin (6G), Ji Zhi Hang (5H), Peng Zi Kang (5G) 
     
  •  Individual Bronze 
    - Ang Gedeon Kusuma (2D) 
    - Lau Yi Lin (5G) 
     
  • Individual Silver 
    - Chen Yi Lin (6G) 
    - Ji Zhi hang (5H) 
    - Peng Zi Kang (5G) 
    - Zhu Cheng Hao ( 6A)

 

 

67th National Schools Individual Chess Championships 2014

  • 2nd Position 
    - Vanessa Tan Jing Wen (6T1) 
     
  •  3rd Position 
    - Chan Jin Zhen (2D) 
    - Matthew Phua Hng Erng (2F) 
     
  •  Merit 
    - Wang Xian Yao (2F) - (20th) 
    - Lee Yan Yu (2D) - (20th) 
    - Alicia Wong Xin Yi (4F) - (14th)       
    - You Xinyu Tom (4T3) - (10th) 
    - Leong Sher Hern (5D) - (12th)
 

Infocomm Club

 

Kids' Hackathon 2015 - 2D Animation 

a) 2nd Runner Up 
Shaun Lee Zhi Hui (5A) 
Zou Yu Yang (5F) 
Zhu An (5T2) 
Dylan Koh (5T2) 

b) Champion 
* Liu Yu Jie (5T2) 
* Shen Xing Yang (5T2) 
* Hang Qian Yu (5T3) 

Non-School CCA

Taekwondo

Swimming

National Inter-Primary School Taekwondo Championships 2015

  • Poomsae Green 
    - NIGEL KOH K JUN (2E) - Gold

56th National Inter-Primary Schools Swimming Competition 2015

  • B Girls 
    100m Backstroke 
    - CHANG JACQUEY (6E) - Top 8 (7th) 
     

    C Girls 
    100m Backstroke (Silver) 
    - JAMIELYN LOW CHING HUI (5E) 
     

    50m Backstroke (Silver) 
    - JAMIELYN LOW CHING HUI (5E)